Chauffeured transfers in Chattogram · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chattogram with the fare shown first
Chattogram arranges pre-booked transfers in Chattogram (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Chattogram, each with its page
- Naval Sea Beachfrom BDT 478.004 min
- Patenga Sea Beachfrom BDT 652.009 min
- Naval, Patengafrom BDT 704.5011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chattogram requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chattogram and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Chattogram
BDT 250.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Naval Sea Beach
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chattogram, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Naval Sea Beach1.2 km · 4 minBDT 478.00from
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Patenga Sea Beach4.4 km · 9 minBDT 652.00from
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Naval, Patenga5.3 km · 11 minBDT 704.50from
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Navy Hospital Gate9.4 km · 21 minBDT 949.00from
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Halishahar Beach16.2 km · 23 minBDT 1,267.00from
- Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Best Western SKS Chattogram15.7 km · 38 minBDT 1,334.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Naval Sea Beach | 1.2 km | 4 min | BDT 478.00 | See details |
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Patenga Sea Beach | 4.4 km | 9 min | BDT 652.00 | See details |
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Naval, Patenga | 5.3 km | 11 min | BDT 704.50 | See details |
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Navy Hospital Gate | 9.4 km | 21 min | BDT 949.00 | See details |
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Halishahar Beach | 16.2 km | 23 min | BDT 1,267.00 | See details |
| Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong) → Best Western SKS Chattogram | 15.7 km | 38 min | BDT 1,334.50 | See details |
Within Chattogram
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chattogram, at the same fixed price.
- Battali → Hotel Shaikat0.6 km · 3 minBDT 250.00from
- Battali → Hotel Agrabad2 km · 9 minBDT 250.00from
- Battali → Radisson Blu Hotel, Chattogram Bay View1.8 km · 6 minBDT 250.00from
- Battali → Anderkilla Shahi Jame Mosque1.8 km · 10 minBDT 250.00from
- Battali → Chattogram0.6 km · 4 minBDT 250.00from
- Battali → Best Western SKS Chattogram2.4 km · 9 minBDT 262.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battali → Hotel Shaikat | 0.6 km | 3 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Battali → Hotel Agrabad | 2 km | 9 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Battali → Radisson Blu Hotel, Chattogram Bay View | 1.8 km | 6 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Battali → Anderkilla Shahi Jame Mosque | 1.8 km | 10 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Battali → Chattogram | 0.6 km | 4 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Battali → Best Western SKS Chattogram | 2.4 km | 9 min | BDT 262.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chattogram
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shah Amanat International Airport (Area Chittagong)
from BDT 478.00Airport
Patenga, Chattogram
See prices and book →Battali
from BDT 250.00Station
Chattogram, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Bhatiary
from BDT 1,004.50Station
Bhatiari, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Chattogram
from BDT 250.00Station
Chattogram, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Colonel Hat Bus Stop
from BDT 530.50Station
Dhaka - Chittagong Hwy, Chittagong 4217
See prices and book →Pahartali Railway Station
from BDT 400.00Station
Chattogram
See prices and book →Sholashohor Rail Station
from BDT 410.50Station
Paschim Nasirabad, Chattogram
See prices and book →Chattogram Maa-O-Shishu Hospital
from BDT 331.00Hospital
Agrabad Commercial Area, Chattogram 4100
See prices and book →Chattogram Medical College Hospital
from BDT 368.50Hospital
57 K.B. Fazlul Kader Rd, Chittagong 4203
See prices and book →Evercare Hospital Chattogram
from BDT 841.00Hospital
Plot No. H1, Anannya CDA Residential Area, CR2X+RM, Oxygen - Kuwaish Rd, চট্টগ্রাম 4337
See prices and book →Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Centre, Chittagong
from BDT 403.00Hospital
H#12/A, Road: 2 Road No 3, Chittagong 4203
See prices and book →Max Hospital Chittagong
from BDT 286.00Hospital
Mehedibag, Chattogram 4000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chattogram?
In Chattogram and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chattogram centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ChattogramDrive with Chattogram in Chattogram
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chattogram?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chattogram?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chattogram?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chattogram, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car